Views

Vincent Zhao

Vincent Zhao Wenzhuo (born 10 April 1972 in Ning'an, Heilongjiang, China), sometimes credited as Vincent Chiu or Chiu Man-cheuk, is a Chinese actor and martial artist. Zhao is best known playing the Chinese folk hero Wong Fei-hung in the Once Upon a Time in China film and television series, True Legend (2010), The Blade (1995) and Green Snake (1993).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1972-04-10

Place of Birth: 中国,黑龙江,宁安

Also Known As: Chiu Man-Cheuk, Zhao Wen-Zhuo, Wenzhuo Zhao, Zhao Wenzhuo, Vincent Zhao, Vincent Zhao Wen-Zhuo, Vincent Zhao Wenzhuo, 赵文卓, Man Cheuk Chiu, 조문탁

Vincent Zhao