Views

Shelley Long

Shelley Long is an American stage, film and television actress, best known for playing series regular Diane Chambers on the television sitcom "Cheers", for which she won one Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress and two Golden Globe Awards for Best Actress.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1949-08-23

Place of Birth: Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA

Also Known As: Shelley Lee Long

Shelley Long