Views

Evan Peters

Evan Peters is an American actor.  His breakthrough came when he was cast as Tate Langdon in American Horror Story, but he is also known for his role as Todd Haynes in Kick-Ass and Quicksilver in X-Men: Days of Future Past.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1987-01-20

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Also Known As: אוון פיטרס, 에반 피터스, Evan Thomas Peters, Έβαν Πίτερς

Evan Peters