Views

Nonso Anozie

Chukwunonso Nwachukwu "Nonso" Anozie is a British actor who has worked on stage, film, and television. He is best known for his role as Tank in RocknRolla (2008), Seargent Dap in Ender's Game (2008), Abraham Kenyatta in the TV series Zoo (2015), and Xaro Xhoan Daxos in the HBO TV series Game of Thrones (2011).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1979-05-28

Place of Birth: Camden, London, England, UK

Also Known As: Chukwunonso Nwachukwu Anozie

Nonso Anozie