Views

Aaron Taylor-Johnson

Aaron Perry Johnson (born 13 June 1990) is an English actor whose professional work includes performances on stage, television, and in feature films. He began performing at age six, and appeared in films such as "Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging" and "The Illusionist" before graduating to starring roles in films such as "Nowhere Boy", in which he played John Lennon, and the superhero movie "Kick-Ass".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1990-06-13

Place of Birth: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Also Known As: Aaron Johnson, Άαρον Τέιλορ-Τζόνσον, 아론 테일러-존슨, آرون تیلور, Aaron Perry Johnson

Aaron Taylor-Johnson