Views

Takeru Satoh

Takeru Satoh (born 21 March 1989) is a Japanese film and television actor. He is best known for his leading roles in the Kamen Rider Den-O Tokusatsu franchise and the Rurouni Kenshin live-adaptation films.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1989-03-21

Place of Birth: Saitama Prefecture,Japan

Also Known As: Takeru Sato, Sato Takeru, 佐藤健, Satô Takeru, Takeru Satô, Satoh Takeru, 사토 타케루

Takeru Satoh