Views

William Hurt

William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the feature film "Kiss of the Spider Woman", he received an Academy Award in 1986, followed by 3 more nominations for roles in the movies "Children of a Lesser God", "Broadcast News", and "A History of Violence".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1950-03-20

Place of Birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Also Known As: William McChord Hurt, William M. Hurt, Γουίλιαμ Χερτ

William Hurt