Views

Sami Bouajila

Sami Bouajila (born in Grenoble, France on 12 May 1966) is a French award-winning actor of Tunisian origin. Bouajila's grandfather was a Berber born in Tripoli, Libya and immigrated to Tunisia. Bouajila's father decided to immigrate to France in 1956. Sami was born and grew up in Échirolles, a suburb south of Grenoble. He studied theater.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1966-05-12

Place of Birth: La Tronche, Isère, France

Also Known As: 사미 부아질라

Sami Bouajila