Views

Song Kang

Song Kang is a South Korean actor under Namoo Actors. He studied at Konkuk University, in the department of film arts. In 2015, he appeared in the short drama, 'Hello Spring', where he had a main role. At the beginning of his career in 2017, he acted in some music videos, 'Sweet Summer Night' by The Ade and 'Love Story' by Suran. Also in 2017, he officially debuted in 'The Liar And His Lover', with a support role. In 2018, he was nominated for the Male Rookie Award at the 12th SBS Entertainment Awards. Since 2017, he played small roles until 2019, where he was cast with his first official main role in the Webtoon Adaptation, 'Love Alarm'. Playing Sun Oh in 'Love Alarm' has given him a lot more of attention, from 2019 onwards, Kang is expected to have a lot more main roles.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1994-04-23

Place of Birth: Suwon, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Also Known As: 송강, Song Gang, 宋江, Song Kang, 宋康

Song Kang