Views

Abigail Breslin

Abigail Kathleen Breslin (born April 14, 1996) is an American actress. She is one of the youngest hollywood actresses ever to be nominated for an Academy Award. Breslin appeared in her first commercial when she was only three years old, and in her first movie, Signs, at the age of five. Her subsequent films include Little Miss Sunshine, Nim's Island, Definitely, Maybe, My Sister's Keeper, Zombieland and Rango.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1996-04-14

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Abigail Kathleen Breslin, Эбигейл Бреслин, Άμπιγκειλ Μπρέσλιν

Abigail Breslin