Views

Awkwafina

Nora Lum (born June 2, 1988), known by the stage name Awkwafina, is an actress and rapper, known for her breakthrough roles in Crazy Rich Asians (2018), Ocean's Eight (2018) and The Farewell (2019), the latter for which she won a Golden Globe award for Best Actress in a Comedy.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1989-06-02

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Nora Lum, 아콰피나, 奧卡菲娜

Awkwafina