Views

Chris Elliott

Christopher Nash "Chris" Elliott (born May 31, 1960) is an American actor, comedian and writer. He is best known for his comedic sketches on Late Night with David Letterman, starring in the cult comedy series Get a Life and for his recurring role as Peter MacDougall on Everybody Loves Raymond. He is also known for appearing in movies such as Cabin Boy, There's Something About Mary, Scary Movie 2 and Groundhog Day. Elliott currently stars in the Adult Swim series Eagleheart.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1960-05-31

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As: Chris Elliot , Christopher Nash Elliott , Chris, Christopher Elliott

Chris Elliott