Views

Miguel Herrán

Miguel Herrán (born 25 April 1996) is a Spanish actor. He is best known for playing the roles of Aníbal "Río" Cortés in Money Heist and Christian Varela Expósito in Élite. In 2016, he won the Goya Award for Best New Actor for his role in the film Nothing in Return.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1996-04-25

Place of Birth: Málaga, Andalusia, Spain

Also Known As: Miguel García Herrán, Miguel Herran

Miguel Herrán