Views

Hwang Dong-hyuk

Hwang Dong-hyuk (born May 26, 1971) is a South Korean film director and screenwriter, best known for creating the survival drama Netflix series Squid Game (2021).

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1971-05-26

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As: 황동혁, Dong-hyuk Hwang, Hwang Dong-hyeok

Hwang Dong-hyuk