Views

Ao Takahashi

Ao Takahashi (高梁 碧, Takahashi Ao, August 8, 1979) is a Japanese voice actress from Saitama prefecture. She belongs to the Kenyu Office. Her husband is voice actor Shinnosuke Tachibana and her old stage name and real name is Hiroko Takahashi (高橋 裕子, Takahashi Hiroko). Himawari and Tonuma Yuzu are aliases of Takahashi Ao for adult work.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1979-08-08

Place of Birth: Saitama Prefecture,Japan

Also Known As: Hiroko Takahashi, Yuzu Tonuma, Yume Natsu, 高梁 碧, Himawari, 向日葵, Katou Akari, 香藤 あかり, Nanohana Sakura, Natsuno Yume, Shiran, 菜ノ花 さくら, 夏埜 ゆめ, 師らん, 高橋 裕子, 戸沼 ゆず

Ao Takahashi