Views

Kento Yamazaki

Kento Yamazaki (山﨑 賢人 Yamazaki Kento, born September 7, 1994 in Itabashi, Tokyo) is a Japanese actor and model. He is best known for his role as L in the live-action television series "DEATH NOTE", and as the lead, Minato Shindo, in the Japanese medical drama remake "Good Doctor", as well as starring in films "L DK", "Heroine Shikkaku" and "Orange".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1994-09-05

Place of Birth: Itabashi, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: ヤマザキ ケント, Yamazaki Kento, 山﨑賢人, 山﨑 賢人, 山崎賢人, 야마자키 켄토

Kento Yamazaki